Committees

 

Committees

Adult Education
Brotherhood
Cemetery

Chesed

Development
Education
Endowment

Etz Chayim (Young Families Group)

Fund Raising

Gift Shop

Holocaust Torah
House
Kashrut/Kitchen
Library

Marketing

Minyan
Membership
Office

PTO

Ritual

Seacoast Family Promise (IHN)
Sisterhood

Spring Event

Teen programs
Youth Group

Temple Israel Committees

Adult Education Committee  Return to Top
  • Pat Moreinis-Dodge
  • Fred Feldman
  • Rhoda Feldman
Brotherhood
  • Ira Schwartz
  • Brian Hyett
    • Become a member of the Brotherhood steering committee!
Cemetery Committee    Return to Top
  • Al Rubin (Chair) (603) 436-1882 
  • Jim Bailey
  • Bob Bradbard
  • Dick Grossman
  • Barney Share

Chesed Committee

  • Susan Goldin (Chair)

Chevra Kadisha

  • Contact the Temple office (603) 436-5301
Development Committee    Return to Top
  • Fran Berman (chair)
Education Committee    Return to Top
Endowment Committee                                    Return to Top
  • Ira Schwartz (Chair) (603) 436-1799
  • Wayne Lehman
  • Helaine Roberts 
  • Michael Singer

Gift Shop: For all of your Judaica needs (holidays, simchas, and gifts)

  • Jennie Dinnerman

Holocaust Torah Committee

  • Susan Goldin
  • Mel Prostkoff 
  • Sandy Roberts
House Committee   

Return to Top

IT
  • Helmar (Ben) Herman    
Kashrut/Kitchen Committee Return to Top
  • Lorrie Grossman (Co-chair)
  • Laura Sher (Co-chair)
  • Marlene Rubin
  • Barney Share
Library Committee    Return to Top
  • Sara Arnold
  • Adina Linden
  • Alan Rubin
Membership Committee   Return to Top
  • Margie Wachtel (Chair)  
  • Ellen Cohen
  • Jenny Dinnerman
  • Helen Hanan
  • Amy Hyett
  • Barbara Levenson
Ritual Committee    Return to Top
  • David Olken (Chair)
  • Jim Bailey
  • Doug Danforth
  • Richard David Grossman
  • Jenny Rosenson
  • Jeffrey Salloway
  • Susan West
  • Seth Wizwer

Seacoast Family Promise (IHN)   

  • Marsha Herman and Rachel Dennis (volunteer coordinators)  
Sisterhood    Return to Top

Spring Event

  • Alissa Holmes (Chair)

Teen programs   

Tzedakah Committee

Web Site 

  • Fred Feldman (603) 580-5779  
Youth Group (Hebrew Grades 4-7)    Return to Top
  • Elian Tackeff (Chair)